HouseValuation
Home·M30·Valuation

16, ALGERNON STREET, M30 9QA

Semi-detached·123·EPC F
Estimated value
£457,437

Median £3,719/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£310,000Median £450,000£520,000
Estimated value: £457,437Last sold (Dec 2022): £426,000

A
Now: 37/100 (F)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 37/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 40 points.

Sales near M30 9QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 MONTON AVENUE
M30 9HS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£365,000113£3,230C82%
18 HAWTHORN AVENUE
M30 9JT · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£450,000131£3,435E81%
50 CLIFTON ROAD
M30 9GG · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£450,000121£3,719E80%
12 MALDON DRIVE
M30 9LU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£455,000120£3,792C80%
4 PINE GROVE
M30 9JL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£520,000140£3,714D79%
10 CLARENDON CRESCENT
M30 9AX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£507,000117£4,333D79%
5 HOWARD AVENUE
M30 9GF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£376,500101£3,728D79%
21 ALGERNON STREET
M30 9QA · Terraced
Aug 2025£346,000114£3,035D78%
3 FOUNDRY CLOSE
M30 9QX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£455,000118£3,856B78%
15 BOARDMAN STREET
M30 0FP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£310,000151£2,053E77%

Dig deeper into this address