HouseValuation
Home·M30·Valuation

8A, PARRIN LANE, M30 8BD

Terraced·84·EPC D
Estimated value
£235,788

Median £2,807/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£158,600Median £234,000£290,000
Estimated value: £235,788Last sold (Jan 2025): £185,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near M30 8BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
140 ANSON STREET
M30 8HD · Terraced
Feb 2026£233,00083£2,807D90%
9 MAY STREET
M30 8DA · Terraced
Feb 2026£250,00092£2,717D90%
28 PARRIN LANE
M30 8BD · Terraced
Jan 2026£225,846101£2,236D89%
53 LULWORTH ROAD
M30 8WP · Terraced
Jan 2026£250,50075£3,340D89%
253 WORSLEY ROAD
M30 8BW · Terraced
Dec 2025£200,00078£2,564D88%
186 ANSON STREET
M30 8HH · Terraced
Nov 2025£250,00087£2,874D87%
31 BLANTYRE STREET
M30 8HY · Terraced
Nov 2025£158,60073£2,173D87%
11 ANSON STREET
M30 8HA · Terraced
Feb 2026£234,00083£2,819C87%
2 NEW LANE
M30 8PL · Terraced
Oct 2025£200,00080£2,500D86%
32 CANAL BANK
M30 8AF · Terraced
Sept 2025£290,00095£3,053D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address