Estimated value
£315,276
Median £2,236/m² in your area × 141 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£205,000Median £247,500£476,000
Estimated value: £315,276Last sold (Nov 2025): £325,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near M30 8AF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
126 WORSLEY ROAD M30 8LT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £230,000 | 107 | £2,150 | C | 85% |
164 NEW LANE M30 7JB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £205,000 | 147 | £1,395 | C | 84% |
32 CECIL ROAD M30 0FZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 122 | £2,459 | D | 82% |
57 WESTWOOD CRESCENT M30 8DY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £210,000 | 101 | £2,079 | C | 81% |
160 PARRIN LANE M30 8BH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £247,500 | 104 | £2,380 | C | 81% |
2 MIRFIELD DRIVE M30 9LH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £476,000 | 121 | £3,934 | D | 80% |
28 PARRIN LANE M30 8BD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £225,846 | 101 | £2,236 | D | 80% |
83 CROMWELL ROAD M30 0GX · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £247,500 | 147 | £1,684 | C | 79% |
7 CANNON STREET M30 0FT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £240,000 | 110 | £2,182 | C | 78% |