HouseValuation
Home·M30·Valuation

64, TINDALL STREET, M30 7DF

Terraced·67·EPC D
Estimated value
£205,824

Median £3,072/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £194,000£250,500
Estimated value: £205,824Last sold (Jan 2005): £40,250

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near M30 7DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
60 HIGHER CROFT
M30 7AT · Terraced
Feb 2026£160,00069£2,319D90%
16 ROWSLEY ROAD
M30 7BH · Terraced
Feb 2026£212,00069£3,072C87%
43 BAKEWELL ROAD
M30 7BE · Terraced
Oct 2025£194,00060£3,233D86%
244 PEEL GREEN ROAD
M30 7BU · Terraced
Sept 2025£158,00069£2,290D85%
1 CLIFFORD STREET
M30 7HE · Terraced
Sept 2025£167,00068£2,456D85%
15 CARLTON STREET
M30 9QE · Terraced
Feb 2026£225,00066£3,409D85%
18 HOLT STREET
M30 7HQ · Terraced
Aug 2025£185,00069£2,681D85%
25 BODDINGTON ROAD
M30 7PL · Terraced
Jul 2025£232,50064£3,633D84%
53 LULWORTH ROAD
M30 8WP · Terraced
Jan 2026£250,50075£3,340D84%
14 KIRKMAN AVENUE
M30 7AH · Terraced
Jul 2025£140,00074£1,892D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address