Estimated value
£373,555
Median £4,105/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £265,000£445,000
Estimated value: £373,555Last sold (Jan 2021): £240,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near M3 6BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 WEST KING STREET M3 6BD · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £333,000 | 87 | £3,828 | C | 81% |
31 CLEMINSON STREET M3 6EA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £445,000 | 97 | £4,588 | B | 80% |
9 ST PHILIPS SQUARE M3 6FB · Terraced | May 2025 | £390,000 | 95 | £4,105 | B | 76% |
25 CLEMINSON STREET M3 6EA · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £430,000 | 97 | £4,433 | B | 75% |
14 VELOUR CLOSE M3 6AP · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £247,500 | 70 | £3,536 | C | 75% |
66 ANGORA DRIVE M3 6AR · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £265,000 | 75 | £3,533 | D | 74% |
50 ANGORA DRIVE M3 6AR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £235,000 | 56 | £4,196 | C | 73% |
28 VELOUR CLOSE M3 6AP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £240,000 | 56 | £4,286 | C | 72% |
ADELPHI WHARF 3, 7 (APARTMENT 327) ADELPHI STREET M3 6GJ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £110,000 | 104 | £1,058 | B | 72% |