Estimated value
£405,195
Median £3,859/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£354,995Median £388,500£442,500
Estimated value: £405,195Last sold (Apr 2022): £364,995
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near M29 8SD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 GARRETT MEADOW M29 8SD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £390,000 | 94 | £4,149 | B | 97% |
58 GARRETT MEADOW M29 8SD · Detached | Oct 2025 | £355,000 | 92 | £3,859 | B | 92% |
44 GARRETT MEADOW M29 8SD · Detached | Jul 2025 | £388,500 | 104 | £3,736 | B | 90% |
77 LAMBERT MEADOW M29 8SJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £385,000 | 105 | £3,667 | B | 88% |
20 STANLEY FIELD M29 8SP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £440,000 | 107 | £4,112 | C | 87% |
3 WHARTON HALL CLOSE M29 8TF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 120 | £3,333 | C | 87% |
3 PARR BROOK GARDENS M29 8SQ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £377,000 | 93 | £4,054 | B | 87% |
89 GARRETT MEADOW M29 8SD · Detached | Mar 2025 | £354,995 | 101 | £3,515 | B | 87% |
7 COTTON CLOSE M29 8FB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £375,000 | 109 | £3,440 | C | 86% |