Estimated value
£377,776
Median £3,373/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£102,000Median £385,000£440,000
Estimated value: £377,776Last sold (Jun 2012): £220,395
A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near M29 8FB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 COTTON CLOSE M29 8FB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £375,000 | 109 | £3,440 | C | 95% |
20 STANLEY FIELD M29 8SP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £440,000 | 107 | £4,112 | C | 90% |
3 WHARTON HALL CLOSE M29 8TF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 120 | £3,333 | C | 90% |
5 COTTON CLOSE M29 8FB · Detached | Jul 2025 | £357,000 | 105 | £3,400 | C | 90% |
8 WOLFORD DRIVE M29 8WH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 122 | £3,279 | D | 87% |
31 HOUGH LANE M29 8WN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £425,000 | 126 | £3,373 | C | 87% |
24 BRACKLEY AVENUE M29 8TD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £375,000 | 120 | £3,125 | D | 86% |
14 DEVON ROAD M29 8EX · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £102,000 | 120 | £850 | C | 85% |
77 LAMBERT MEADOW M29 8SJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £385,000 | 105 | £3,667 | B | 85% |