Estimated value
£339,120
Median £2,160/m² in your area × 157 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£92,000Median £175,000£470,000
Estimated value: £339,120Last sold (Jan 2022): £140,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near M29 8BS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 UNION STREET M29 8AR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £155,000 | 137 | £1,131 | D | 86% |
40 MANCHESTER ROAD M29 8DP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £92,000 | 80 | £1,150 | D | 79% |
121 HIGHER GREEN LANE M29 7JA · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £337,000 | 151 | £2,232 | D | 78% |
56 MOSLEY COMMON ROAD M29 8PR · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £187,500 | 129 | £1,453 | D | 78% |
16 HOUGH LANE M29 8NW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £372,000 | 120 | £3,100 | D | 78% |
18 BECKSIDE M29 8JP · Detached | Mar 2026 | £470,000 | 150 | £3,133 | C | 76% |
14 DEVON ROAD M29 8EX · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £102,000 | 120 | £850 | C | 76% |
122 SHUTTLE STREET M29 8BS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £141,000 | 61 | £2,311 | D | 76% |
144 MANCHESTER ROAD M29 8DN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £132,000 | 97 | £1,361 | D | 75% |