HouseValuation
Home·M29·Valuation

4, SOUTH LANE, M29 7DF

Detached·187·EPC C
Estimated value
£578,204

Median £3,092/m² in your area × 187 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£340,000Median £425,000£540,000
Estimated value: £578,204Last sold (May 2013): £315,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near M29 7DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
80 GREEN AVENUE
M29 7FF · Detached
Dec 2025£415,000177£2,345C88%
2 WITHINGTON DRIVE
M29 7NW · Detached
Sept 2025£340,000167£2,036C85%
52 WITHINGTON DRIVE
M29 7NW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£355,000181£1,961C84%
33 WYCOMBE DRIVE
M29 7BX · Detached
Jan 2026£385,000135£2,852C83%
37 ASTLEY HALL DRIVE
M29 7TX · Detached
Dec 2025£540,000134£4,030C82%
20 PARKDALE
M29 7DR · Detached
Dec 2025£495,000134£3,694C82%
18 BECKSIDE
M29 8JP · Detached
Mar 2026£470,000150£3,133C80%
10 NEW LESTER CLOSE
M29 8TH · Detached
Aug 2025£535,000173£3,092C79%
35 BROOK MEADOW CLOSE
M29 7JD · Detached
Jul 2025£425,000133£3,195C78%
78 HENFOLD ROAD
M29 7EX · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£390,000165£2,364C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address