HouseValuation
Home·M28·Valuation

166, NEWEARTH ROAD, M28 7UP

Semi-detached·82·EPC C
Estimated value
£265,844

Median £3,242/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £250,000£295,000
Estimated value: £265,844Last sold (Feb 2024): £250,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near M28 7UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 DALES GROVE
M28 7JW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£250,00088£2,841C91%
10 NUTHATCH AVENUE
M28 7AL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£287,50077£3,734C88%
11 TARN GROVE
M28 7JJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£227,00090£2,522D87%
186 OLD CLOUGH LANE
M28 7JA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£275,00072£3,819D87%
10 EDGE FOLD CRESCENT
M28 7EX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£271,00082£3,305D87%
60 RYDAL CRESCENT
M28 7JD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,25075£2,937D86%
60 NORMANBY ROAD
M28 7TS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£250,00072£3,472C86%
19 NEWEARTH ROAD
M28 7UT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£185,00070£2,643C86%
42 BLANTYRE AVENUE
M28 3DN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£295,00091£3,242C85%
36 TYNESBANK
M28 0SL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£242,00091£2,659C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address