HouseValuation
Home·M28·Valuation

32, ASHTON FIELD DRIVE, M28 3RT

Semi-detached·88·EPC D
Estimated value
£267,344

Median £3,038/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £278,000£380,000
Estimated value: £267,344Last sold (Jun 2002): £73,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near M28 3RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 ARTHUR AVENUE
M28 3QF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£90,00080£1,125D90%
38 HOLLY AVENUE
M28 3DW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£210,00084£2,500D88%
42 BLANTYRE AVENUE
M28 3DN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£295,00091£3,242C87%
410 HILTON LANE
M28 3TL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,00094£3,723C87%
33 SPRINGCLOUGH DRIVE
M28 3HS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£235,00080£2,938E86%
3 BURTON GROVE
M28 2TA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£278,00079£3,519D86%
16 WARWICK ROAD
M28 7BW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£380,000100£3,800D85%
11 TARN GROVE
M28 7JJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£227,00090£2,522D85%
68 GRANVILLE STREET
M28 3QZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£237,00078£3,038D85%
36 CALDER DRIVE
M28 0TH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£285,00094£3,032D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address