HouseValuation
Home·M28·Valuation

57, DRYWOOD AVENUE, M28 2QA

Terraced·122·EPC C
Estimated value
£429,928

Median £3,524/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £435,000£624,000
Estimated value: £429,928Last sold (Sept 2020): £365,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near M28 2QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 ROE GREEN
M28 2RF · Terraced
Feb 2026£370,000105£3,524C90%
11 OLD BOATYARD LANE
M28 2AJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£450,000120£3,750C88%
55 DRYWOOD AVENUE
M28 2QA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£435,000131£3,321C87%
12 LYON GROVE
M28 2RH · Terraced
Oct 2025£338,500113£2,996C86%
141 THE GREEN
M28 2PA · Terraced
Sept 2025£624,000133£4,692C85%
21 MANCHESTER ROAD
M28 3NS · Terraced
Jan 2026£245,000112£2,188C84%
60 WARDLEY HALL LANE
M28 2RL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£380,000126£3,016C84%
18 BARTON ROAD
M28 2PB · Terraced
Oct 2025£435,000116£3,750B83%
85 MANCHESTER ROAD
M28 3WS · Terraced
Feb 2026£230,000121£1,901D81%
33 MEADOW LANE
M28 2PL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£575,000136£4,228C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address