HouseValuation
Home·M28·Valuation

29, DRYWOOD AVENUE, M28 2QA

Detached·281·EPC C
Estimated value
£960,739

Median £3,419/m² in your area × 281 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£495,000Median £810,000£1,525,000
Estimated value: £960,739Last sold (May 2020): £745,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near M28 2QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
47 DRYWOOD AVENUE
M28 2QA · Detached
Nov 2025£900,000208£4,327C87%
2 GRANARY LANE
M28 2PH · Detached
Oct 2025£810,000263£3,080C86%
71 BARTON ROAD
M28 2GX · Detached
Oct 2025£720,000295£2,441D83%
50 CROSSFIELD DRIVE
M28 2QQ · Detached
Oct 2025£1,525,000304£5,016B83%
30 GREENLEACH LANE
M28 2RU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£845,000263£3,213C80%
2A SHARP STREET
M28 3LX · Detached
Dec 2025£495,000219£2,260C77%
12 POYNT CHASE
M28 1FQ · Detached
Jan 2026£680,000209£3,254D75%
19 WATERDALE CLOSE
M28 1YP · Detached
Oct 2025£820,000210£3,905C75%
420 WALKDEN ROAD
M28 2NE · Detached
Oct 2025£730,000145£5,034C74%
31 EDEN VALE
M28 1YR · Detached
Feb 2026£530,000155£3,419C73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address