HouseValuation
Home·M28·Valuation

20, WOODGARTH LANE, M28 2PS

Semi-detached·130·EPC C
Estimated value
£549,640

Median £4,228/m² in your area × 130 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£327,500Median £450,000£730,000
Estimated value: £549,640Last sold (Jun 2024): £525,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near M28 2PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
60 WARDLEY HALL LANE
M28 2RL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£380,000126£3,016C90%
33 MEADOW LANE
M28 2PL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£575,000136£4,228C87%
55 DRYWOOD AVENUE
M28 2QA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£435,000131£3,321C87%
11 WOODGARTH LANE
M28 2PS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£399,12094£4,246C86%
428 WALKDEN ROAD
M28 2NE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£640,000144£4,444C84%
27 GREENACRE LANE
M28 2PQ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£450,000117£3,846C83%
134 NEWEARTH ROAD
M28 7US · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£390,000128£3,047C83%
2 PEEL GROVE
M28 2JN · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£585,000117£5,000C83%
9 NORMANBY ROAD
M28 7TR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£327,500113£2,898C83%
88A ROE GREEN
M28 2RN · Detached
Jan 2026£730,000135£5,407C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address