HouseValuation
Home·M28·Valuation

30, EDENFIELD LANE, M28 2PP

Semi-detached·117·EPC E
Estimated value
£377,091

Median £3,223/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £380,000£435,000
Estimated value: £377,091Last sold (May 2007): £210,000

A
Now: 41/100 (E)Potential: 66/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 41/100 to 66/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near M28 2PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
40 EDENFIELD LANE
M28 2PP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£303,00085£3,565D87%
24 EDENFIELD LANE
M28 2PP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£350,00084£4,167D84%
60 WARDLEY HALL LANE
M28 2RL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£380,000126£3,016C84%
40 HAZELHURST ROAD
M28 2SQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£395,000124£3,185D83%
16 WARWICK ROAD
M28 7BW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£380,000100£3,800D82%
59 RANDS CLOUGH DRIVE
M28 1HJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£175,000130£1,346D81%
46 HAZELHURST ROAD
M28 2SQ · Detached
Feb 2026£386,000124£3,113D81%
55 DRYWOOD AVENUE
M28 2QA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£435,000131£3,321C81%
16 WOODLEA
M28 2BJ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£371,000126£2,944D81%
4 BOOTHS HALL ROAD
M28 1LB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£390,000121£3,223D81%

Dig deeper into this address