HouseValuation
Home·M28·Valuation

22, EDENFIELD LANE, M28 2PP

Detached·110·EPC D
Estimated value
£475,200

Median £4,320/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£303,000Median £515,000£740,000
Estimated value: £475,200Last sold (Apr 2015): £230,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near M28 2PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
46 HAZELHURST ROAD
M28 2SQ · Detached
Feb 2026£386,000124£3,113D90%
4 BLACKCAP CLOSE
M28 7XD · Detached
Feb 2026£515,000112£4,598D85%
3 BEATRICE ROAD
M28 2TW · Detached
Dec 2025£560,00094£5,957C85%
40 EDENFIELD LANE
M28 2PP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£303,00085£3,565D84%
15 LADYHILL VIEW
M28 7LH · Detached
Mar 2026£485,000114£4,254C83%
3 MULGRAVE ROAD
M28 2RW · Detached
Oct 2025£540,000125£4,320C83%
10 CROMBOUKE FOLD
M28 1ZE · Detached
Dec 2025£740,000105£7,048D83%
10 CROMBOUKE FOLD
M28 1ZE · Detached
Dec 2025£740,000105£7,048D83%
24 EDENFIELD LANE
M28 2PP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£350,00084£4,167D81%
60 WARDLEY HALL LANE
M28 2RL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£380,000126£3,016C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address