Estimated value
£341,700
Median £3,350/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £335,000£515,000
Estimated value: £341,700Last sold (Apr 2023): £1,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near M28 2PH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
89 LEIGH ROAD M28 1LG · Other | Jul 2025 | £335,000 | 100 | £3,350 | D | 79% |
15 WARDLEY HALL LANE M28 2RL · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £130,000 | 91 | £1,429 | D | 76% |
24 ROE GREEN M28 2RF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £370,000 | 105 | £3,524 | C | 75% |
19 GREENACRE LANE M28 2PQ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £120,000 | 89 | £1,348 | D | 75% |
9 CRAWFORD AVENUE M28 2RE · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £352,500 | 98 | £3,597 | D | 74% |
30 CHADDOCK LANE M28 1DB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £240,000 | 89 | £2,697 | D | 73% |
16 WARWICK ROAD M28 7BW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £380,000 | 100 | £3,800 | D | 73% |
11 TARN GROVE M28 7JJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £227,000 | 90 | £2,522 | D | 73% |
4 BLACKCAP CLOSE M28 7XD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £515,000 | 112 | £4,598 | D | 73% |