Estimated value
£398,664
Median £3,164/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £395,000£624,000
Estimated value: £398,664Last sold (Dec 2022): £475,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Sales near M28 2ED
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 BARTON ROAD M28 2PB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £435,000 | 116 | £3,750 | B | 86% |
11 OLD BOATYARD LANE M28 2AJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £450,000 | 120 | £3,750 | C | 85% |
12 LYON GROVE M28 2RH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £338,500 | 113 | £2,996 | C | 83% |
9 WOODLAND GRANGE M28 7AS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £395,000 | 130 | £3,038 | B | 83% |
141 THE GREEN M28 2PA · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £624,000 | 133 | £4,692 | C | 82% |
24 ROE GREEN M28 2RF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £370,000 | 105 | £3,524 | C | 81% |
21 MANCHESTER ROAD M28 3NS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £245,000 | 112 | £2,188 | C | 81% |
60 WARDLEY HALL LANE M28 2RL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £380,000 | 126 | £3,016 | C | 81% |
3 WOODLAND GRANGE M28 7AS · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £405,000 | 128 | £3,164 | B | 80% |
7 HORSELEY AVENUE M28 3YA · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £320,000 | 110 | £2,909 | B | 79% |