Estimated value
£323,748
Median £3,519/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £278,000£380,000
Estimated value: £323,748Last sold (Mar 2021): £280,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 16 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 BURTON GROVE M28 2TA · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £278,000 | 79 | £3,519 | D | 91% |
40 EDENFIELD LANE M28 2PP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £303,000 | 85 | £3,565 | D | 90% |
15 WARDLEY HALL LANE M28 2RL · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £130,000 | 91 | £1,429 | D | 88% |
24 EDENFIELD LANE M28 2PP · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £350,000 | 84 | £4,167 | D | 87% |
19 GREENACRE LANE M28 2PQ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £120,000 | 89 | £1,348 | D | 87% |
9 CRAWFORD AVENUE M28 2RE · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £352,500 | 98 | £3,597 | D | 86% |
16 WARWICK ROAD M28 7BW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £380,000 | 100 | £3,800 | D | 85% |
11 TARN GROVE M28 7JJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £227,000 | 90 | £2,522 | D | 85% |
27 ARTHUR AVENUE M28 3QF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £90,000 | 80 | £1,125 | D | 85% |
52 FARM LANE M28 2PR · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £250,000 | 92 | £2,717 | D | 85% |
Dig deeper into this address