Estimated value
£342,480
Median £4,281/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £315,000£425,000
Estimated value: £342,480Last sold (Mar 2021): £244,995
A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near M28 1PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 DANDELION GREEN M28 1PT · Detached | Nov 2025 | £342,500 | 80 | £4,281 | B | 87% |
7 WEAVERS CLOSE M28 1PE · Detached | Sept 2025 | £425,000 | 87 | £4,885 | B | 85% |
19 LAUGHTON AVENUE M28 1GJ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £420,000 | 92 | £4,565 | B | 84% |
131 SILK MILL STREET M28 1NX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £295,000 | 73 | £4,041 | B | 84% |
45 SILK MILL STREET M28 1NX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £315,000 | 73 | £4,315 | B | 84% |
14 EDEN VALE M28 1YR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £355,000 | 78 | £4,551 | D | 84% |
64 HOPEFOLD DRIVE M28 3PW · Detached | Mar 2026 | £295,000 | 82 | £3,598 | C | 83% |
7 SAXON GROVE M28 3EA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £120,000 | 79 | £1,519 | B | 83% |
17 PARR FARM CLOSE M28 1QB · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £179,326 | 71 | £2,526 | B | 82% |