HouseValuation
Home·M28·Valuation

5, HALLVIEW WAY, M28 0BF

Semi-detached·133·EPC C
Estimated value
£405,251

Median £3,047/m² in your area × 133 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £390,000£575,000
Estimated value: £405,251Last sold (Oct 2010): £117,000

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near M28 0BF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
60 WARDLEY HALL LANE
M28 2RL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£380,000126£3,016C85%
6 NORTH GROVE
M28 0SJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£365,000155£2,355C84%
134 NEWEARTH ROAD
M28 7US · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£390,000128£3,047C83%
3 WOODLAND GRANGE
M28 7AS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£405,000128£3,164B83%
33 MEADOW LANE
M28 2PL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£575,000136£4,228C82%
55 DRYWOOD AVENUE
M28 2QA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£435,000131£3,321C82%
59 RANDS CLOUGH DRIVE
M28 1HJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£175,000130£1,346D81%
46 WINDMILL ROAD
M28 3RP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£235,000125£1,880C81%
36 CALDER DRIVE
M28 0TH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£285,00094£3,032D81%
4 BOOTHS HALL ROAD
M28 1LB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£390,000121£3,223D81%

Dig deeper into this address