Estimated value
£200,790
Median £2,910/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£117,000Median £195,000£265,000
Estimated value: £200,790Last sold (Nov 2014): £120,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 19 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 LANDAU DRIVE M28 0BG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £195,000 | 67 | £2,910 | C | 87% |
21 WHITEWOOD ROAD M28 7GU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £207,000 | 59 | £3,508 | C | 85% |
1 BRINDLEY DRIVE M28 1SN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £265,000 | 72 | £3,681 | C | 85% |
3 YATES DRIVE M28 0HA · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £144,000 | 69 | £2,087 | C | 84% |
18 FAIRHURST DRIVE M28 0JH · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £152,650 | 77 | £1,982 | C | 84% |
17 WORSLEY AVENUE M28 0HQ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £230,000 | 71 | £3,239 | C | 83% |
210 MANCHESTER ROAD M28 3LU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £117,000 | 70 | £1,671 | C | 83% |
134 CHADDOCK LANE M28 1DF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £155,000 | 70 | £2,214 | C | 83% |
1 SPORTSIDE CLOSE M28 3NG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £168,000 | 69 | £2,435 | C | 83% |
28 MAYFIELD AVENUE M28 3JF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £210,000 | 70 | £3,000 | C | 82% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address