HouseValuation
Home·M27·Valuation

7, VICTORIA LANE, M27 9LS

Semi-detached·95·EPC C
Estimated value
£278,255

Median £2,929/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £255,000£319,000
Estimated value: £278,255Last sold (Jun 2022): £250,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near M27 9LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 VICTORIA LANE
M27 9LS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£287,00098£2,929C94%
22 VICTORIA LANE
M27 9LS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,00068£3,603C91%
13 WOODFORD DRIVE
M27 9UA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£254,00095£2,674C90%
8 SINDSLEY ROAD
M27 9UZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£319,00098£3,255D86%
9 VICTORIA LANE
M27 9LS · Terraced
Oct 2025£255,00096£2,656C86%
27 MANCHESTER ROAD
M27 5EX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£286,00097£2,948C86%
17 SOLWAY CLOSE
M27 6PR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£292,000105£2,781C85%
125 BLANTYRE STREET
M27 9PG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£170,00098£1,735D84%
41 VICTORIA LANE
M27 9LS · Terraced
Jul 2025£250,00096£2,604C84%
61 VICTORIA LANE
M27 9LS · Terraced
Feb 2026£247,50076£3,257C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address