HouseValuation
Home·M27·Valuation

2, MALVERN DRIVE, M27 8XT

Semi-detached·76·EPC C
Estimated value
£251,332

Median £3,307/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £231,500£300,000
Estimated value: £251,332Last sold (Dec 2009): £92,500

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near M27 8XT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 DALTON DRIVE
M27 8UB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£195,00068£2,868C89%
17 RIDGEWAY
M27 8QW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£142,50068£2,096C88%
68 DALTON DRIVE
M27 8UD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,00085£3,529D87%
3 AVONDALE
M27 8QG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£218,00069£3,159C87%
71 DALTON DRIVE
M27 8UD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£160,00070£2,286D87%
32 CLIVELY AVENUE
M27 8RR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£231,50070£3,307C86%
123 LANGLEY ROAD
M27 8SS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£130,00082£1,585B86%
14 VIRGINIA DRIVE
M27 8BR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£258,80074£3,497B86%
4 TACKLER CLOSE
M27 5PE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£285,00074£3,851C86%
26 HOLDEN DRIVE
M27 4FR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£273,00075£3,640C86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address