HouseValuation
Home·M27·Valuation

116, RAKE LANE, M27 8RB

Semi-detached·68·EPC E
Estimated value
£195,024

Median £2,868/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £195,000£260,000
Estimated value: £195,024Last sold (Feb 2022): £170,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near M27 8RB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
90 RAKE LANE
M27 8RB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£260,00069£3,768D88%
26 DELL AVENUE
M27 8TT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£163,00064£2,547D87%
71 DALTON DRIVE
M27 8UD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£160,00070£2,286D87%
53 MOSS BANK ROAD
M27 9UU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£232,50074£3,142E85%
54 BOLTON ROAD
M27 8XB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,00064£3,438D84%
151 RAKE LANE
M27 8RD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£190,00068£2,794D83%
10 FALCON CRESCENT
M27 8JG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£185,00067£2,761D83%
5 DALTON DRIVE
M27 8UB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£195,00068£2,868C83%
50 DEEPDALE DRIVE
M27 8TZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£150,00064£2,344D83%
20 MALVERN CLOSE
M27 8XJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£230,00079£2,911E82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address