HouseValuation
Home·M27·Valuation

2, BIRCH DRIVE, M27 4HD

Terraced·160·EPC C
Estimated value
£412,160

Median £2,576/m² in your area × 160 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £300,000£440,000
Estimated value: £412,160Last sold (Mar 2022): £372,500

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near M27 4HD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 TEMPLE DRIVE
M27 4EA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£440,000147£2,993D81%
44 STANWELL ROAD
M27 5TD · Terraced
Jul 2025£235,000140£1,679C79%
40 CLARENDON ROAD
M27 4BP · Terraced
Mar 2026£210,00090£2,333C79%
17 NEW CROSS STREET
M27 4TU · Terraced
Nov 2025£90,000129£698D78%
144A MANCHESTER ROAD
M27 5EP · Terraced
Oct 2025£395,000143£2,762B78%
10 ANSON ROAD
M27 5GZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£438,500137£3,201B77%
89 STATION ROAD
M27 6BS · Terraced
Dec 2025£230,000115£2,000C76%
6 MOSS BANK GROVE
M27 9UN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£425,000165£2,576C76%
47 PARK AVENUE
M27 4TZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,000114£2,632D75%
33 BROOMHALL ROAD
M27 8XR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£297,000136£2,184C75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address