Estimated value
£390,915
Median £3,723/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £352,000£495,000
Estimated value: £390,915Last sold (Oct 2012): £249,995
A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near M27 4FT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 FIELDERS WAY M27 6SL · Detached | Mar 2026 | £420,000 | 112 | £3,750 | C | 86% |
12 LIEBERT DRIVE M27 4FP · Detached | Aug 2025 | £435,000 | 111 | £3,919 | C | 84% |
25 BOLBURY CRESCENT M27 8AJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £352,000 | 90 | £3,911 | C | 84% |
10 HILLSIDE DRIVE M27 8XH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £353,000 | 114 | £3,096 | C | 83% |
265B RAKE LANE M27 8LL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £250,000 | 102 | £2,451 | C | 83% |
33 VIRGINIA DRIVE M27 8BR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 94 | £3,723 | B | 82% |
3 ARKWRIGHT WAY M27 5BF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £495,000 | 105 | £4,714 | B | 82% |
14 WEST CENTRAL DRIVE M27 4EE · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £265,000 | 100 | £2,650 | C | 81% |
4 NEWLANDS DRIVE M27 4JY · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £350,000 | 101 | £3,465 | C | 81% |