Estimated value
£402,960
Median £3,358/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £390,000£625,000
Estimated value: £402,960Last sold (Nov 2024): £348,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near M26 4SA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 SYCAMORE DRIVE M26 4SA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 109 | £3,211 | D | 91% |
60 SHETLAND WAY M26 4UH · Detached | Oct 2025 | £331,000 | 127 | £2,606 | C | 86% |
47 GREENBANK ROAD M26 4FR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £450,000 | 134 | £3,358 | D | 86% |
19 CLOUGH FOLD M26 1GZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £402,500 | 114 | £3,531 | C | 85% |
16 FARM CRESCENT M26 4LX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £390,000 | 120 | £3,250 | B | 85% |
7 SYCAMORE DRIVE M26 4SA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £305,000 | 84 | £3,631 | D | 85% |
8 FARM CRESCENT M26 4LX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £440,000 | 118 | £3,729 | B | 84% |
15 HOLCOMBE GROVE M26 1SE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £625,000 | 112 | £5,580 | B | 82% |
4 PARNHAM CLOSE M26 3XU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £320,000 | 136 | £2,353 | C | 81% |