Estimated value
£151,626
Median £2,049/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £166,000£200,000
Estimated value: £151,626Last sold (Sept 2018): £86,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near M26 4PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
265 LEVER STREET M26 4PS · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £96,500 | 71 | £1,359 | D | 90% |
36 ROBERTSON STREET M26 4DW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £90,000 | 75 | £1,200 | D | 90% |
292 LEVER STREET M26 4PT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £150,000 | 64 | £2,344 | C | 88% |
381 AINSWORTH ROAD M26 4HF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £125,000 | 64 | £1,953 | D | 88% |
22 BELGRAVE STREET M26 4DG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £146,000 | 83 | £1,759 | C | 88% |
4 HILL STREET M26 4EB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £180,000 | 70 | £2,571 | C | 87% |
15 EASTFIELDS M26 4QE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £200,000 | 70 | £2,857 | D | 87% |
32 RICHMOND WALK M26 4JN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £186,000 | 81 | £2,296 | D | 87% |
34 LOWTON STREET M26 4DP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £166,000 | 81 | £2,049 | D | 87% |