Estimated value
£409,000
Median £2,045/m² in your area × 200 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£76,000Median £225,000£462,500
Estimated value: £409,000Last sold (Aug 2023): £200,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near M26 4FA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 STARLING ROAD M26 4LW · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £385,000 | 179 | £2,151 | E | 77% |
13 SPRING LANE M26 2TQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £190,000 | 158 | £1,203 | D | 76% |
87 AINSWORTH ROAD M26 4FA · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £170,000 | 137 | £1,241 | C | 76% |
231 STAND LANE M26 1JJ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £462,500 | 181 | £2,555 | D | 75% |
254 AINSWORTH ROAD M26 4EF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £165,500 | 100 | £1,655 | D | 75% |
10 BURY ROAD M26 2UU · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £385,000 | 183 | £2,104 | D | 74% |
8 OUTWOOD ROAD M26 1AQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 110 | £2,045 | D | 73% |
18 SALISBURY ROAD M26 4QD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 121 | £2,562 | D | 72% |
36 ROBERTSON STREET M26 4DW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £90,000 | 75 | £1,200 | D | 72% |