Estimated value
£161,871
Median £2,049/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £170,000£200,000
Estimated value: £161,871Last sold (Feb 2015): £60,000
A
Now: 30/100 (F)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 30/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 58 points.
Sales near M26 4EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
217 AINSWORTH ROAD M26 4EE · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £100,000 | 78 | £1,282 | E | 89% |
36 ROBERTSON STREET M26 4DW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £90,000 | 75 | £1,200 | D | 84% |
22 BELGRAVE STREET M26 4DG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £146,000 | 83 | £1,759 | C | 82% |
4 HILL STREET M26 4EB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £180,000 | 70 | £2,571 | C | 81% |
15 EASTFIELDS M26 4QE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £200,000 | 70 | £2,857 | D | 81% |
32 RICHMOND WALK M26 4JN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £186,000 | 81 | £2,296 | D | 81% |
34 LOWTON STREET M26 4DP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £166,000 | 81 | £2,049 | D | 81% |
43 LOWTON STREET M26 4DQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | 84 | £2,024 | C | 81% |
9 STOPES ROAD M26 3TL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £187,000 | 78 | £2,397 | D | 79% |