Estimated value
£65,000
Median £2,500/m² in your area × 26 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£71,500Median £110,000£267,500
Estimated value: £65,000Last sold (Sept 2015): £42,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 72/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near M26 3WS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ASHWORTH COURT (FLAT 19) ASHWORTH STREET M26 2XZ · Flat | Mar 2026 | £80,000 | 33 | £2,424 | D | 80% |
32 MILNER STREET M26 3TH · Flat | Dec 2025 | £95,000 | 22 | £4,318 | C | 79% |
48 CANALSIDE M26 3BS · Flat | Mar 2026 | £90,000 | 45 | £2,000 | C | 70% |
124 STONEMERE DRIVE M26 1QX · Flat | Mar 2026 | £140,000 | 49 | £2,857 | D | 68% |
22 CHURCHBECK CHASE M26 1RG · Flat | Dec 2025 | £90,000 | 36 | £2,500 | C | 68% |
THE LANDMARK, 18 (FLAT 27) NEW ROAD M26 1QG · Flat | Mar 2026 | £110,000 | 57 | £1,930 | D | 68% |
35 FLETCHER COURT M26 1PZ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £125,000 | 49 | £2,551 | D | 65% |
2A LOWE STREET M26 3PD · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £180,000 | 31 | £5,806 | C | 65% |
28 WEAVER CHASE M26 1RF · Flat | Feb 2026 | £267,500 | 118 | £2,267 | C | 64% |