Estimated value
£1,202,036
Median £3,214/m² in your area × 374 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £220,000£280,000
Estimated value: £1,202,036Last sold (May 2006): £125,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near M26 3LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 WINCHESTER ROAD M26 3LY · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £280,000 | 127 | £2,205 | C | 77% |
22 WINCHESTER ROAD M26 3LY · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £185,000 | 56 | £3,304 | C | 73% |
8 ALLEN GREEN CLOSE M26 3BR · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £200,000 | 85 | £2,353 | C | 73% |
66 KILBURN ROAD M26 3NA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £195,000 | 86 | £2,267 | C | 72% |
10 CALF HEY CLOSE M26 3RQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £227,000 | 69 | £3,290 | C | 72% |
4 HONITON GROVE M26 3QF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 63 | £3,492 | C | 72% |
76 HUTCHINSON WAY M26 3AD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £180,000 | 56 | £3,214 | C | 72% |
26 FAR HEY CLOSE M26 3GL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £250,000 | 77 | £3,247 | C | 71% |