Estimated value
£140,400
Median £1,950/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £156,000£230,000
Estimated value: £140,400Last sold (Jul 2006): £80,000
A
Now: 40/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 40/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 41 points.
Sales near M26 2XP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
124 CRANBROOK STREET M26 2XP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £107,000 | 79 | £1,354 | C | 89% |
13 RIVER STREET M26 1NZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £80,000 | 67 | £1,194 | E | 86% |
12 WILLIAM STREET M26 2GX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £97,000 | 69 | £1,406 | D | 84% |
33 CROSS LANE M26 2QZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 66 | £1,818 | C | 84% |
11 BAYBUTT STREET M26 2PR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £107,000 | 73 | £1,466 | C | 84% |
24 KINGSTON ROAD M26 2XN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £168,000 | 63 | £2,667 | C | 83% |
14 LYNMOUTH CLOSE M26 2RR · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £230,000 | 81 | £2,840 | E | 83% |
9 STOPES ROAD M26 3TL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £187,000 | 78 | £2,397 | D | 82% |
307 DUMERS LANE M26 2QN · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £156,000 | 80 | £1,950 | D | 82% |