Estimated value
£242,028
Median £2,241/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£83,000Median £210,000£402,500
Estimated value: £242,028Last sold (May 2017): £221,995
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near M26 2TH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 WEAVER CHASE M26 1RF · Flat | Feb 2026 | £267,500 | 118 | £2,267 | C | 85% |
26 DUMERS CHASE M26 2TH · Detached | Oct 2025 | £315,000 | 87 | £3,621 | C | 74% |
74 CROSS LANE M26 2RF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £83,000 | 105 | £790 | C | 74% |
11 BULL HILL CRESCENT M26 1BR · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £250,000 | 116 | £2,155 | C | 74% |
16 MULBERRY CLOSE M26 3AR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 92 | £2,283 | C | 73% |
45 HIGHER AINSWORTH ROAD M26 4JH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | 94 | £1,809 | C | 73% |
19 CLOUGH FOLD M26 1GZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £402,500 | 114 | £3,531 | C | 73% |
FERNSIDE COURT (16) FERNSIDE M26 1QF · Flat | Jul 2025 | £120,000 | 78 | £1,538 | C | 73% |
47 STONEMERE DRIVE M26 1QY · Flat | Jan 2026 | £130,000 | 58 | £2,241 | C | 72% |