HouseValuation
Home·M26·Valuation

44, DOUGLAS CHASE, M26 1RT

Flat·6·EPC C
Estimated value
£13,602

Median £2,267/m² in your area × 6 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £130,000£267,500
Estimated value: £13,602Last sold (Aug 2018): £90,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near M26 1RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 WEAVER CHASE
M26 1RF · Flat
Feb 2026£267,500118£2,267C72%
12 FLETCHER COURT
M26 1PZ · Flat
Feb 2026£90,00042£2,143C72%
47 STONEMERE DRIVE
M26 1QY · Flat
Jan 2026£130,00058£2,241C71%
124 STONEMERE DRIVE
M26 1QX · Flat
Mar 2026£140,00049£2,857D70%
22 CHURCHBECK CHASE
M26 1RG · Flat
Dec 2025£90,00036£2,500C70%
THE LANDMARK, 18 (FLAT 27) NEW ROAD
M26 1QG · Flat
Mar 2026£110,00057£1,930D70%
20 DOUGLAS CHASE
M26 1RT · Flat
Aug 2025£137,00058£2,362D69%
26 FLETCHER COURT
M26 1PZ · Flat
Nov 2025£129,00065£1,985C69%
1 CHURCHBECK CHASE
M26 1RG · Flat
Oct 2025£134,75052£2,591C68%
7 LANGCLIFFE PLACE
M26 1QP · Flat
Oct 2025£92,00042£2,190C68%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address