HouseValuation
Home·M26·Valuation

39, RAYLEIGH CLOSE, M26 1RL

Terraced·102·EPC B
Estimated value
£226,644

Median £2,222/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £225,000£285,000
Estimated value: £226,644Last sold (Mar 2025): £248,000

A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near M26 1RL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
111 RINGLEY ROAD WEST
M26 1DW · Terraced
Dec 2025£237,00097£2,443C85%
33 STONEMERE DRIVE
M26 1QY · Terraced
Dec 2025£270,500104£2,601C85%
16 ASTBURY STREET
M26 1JS · Terraced
Feb 2026£182,00093£1,957D84%
8 OUTWOOD ROAD
M26 1AQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£225,000110£2,045D84%
15 MILLTOWN STREET
M26 1WD · Terraced
Jan 2026£125,00087£1,437D83%
43 RAYLEIGH CLOSE
M26 1RL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£285,00090£3,167C83%
21 BEECH AVENUE
M26 1DP · Terraced
Jan 2026£200,00090£2,222D83%
16 MULBERRY CLOSE
M26 3AR · Terraced
Feb 2026£210,00092£2,283C82%
45 HIGHER AINSWORTH ROAD
M26 4JH · Terraced
Feb 2026£170,00094£1,809C82%
11 BULL HILL CRESCENT
M26 1BR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£250,000116£2,155C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address