HouseValuation
Home·M26·Valuation

8, ASTBURY STREET, M26 1JS

Terraced·75·EPC C
Estimated value
£158,475

Median £2,113/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£107,000Median £170,000£450,000
Estimated value: £158,475Last sold (May 2004): £76,950

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near M26 1JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 ASTBURY STREET
M26 1JS · Terraced
Feb 2026£182,00093£1,957D88%
81 MARKET STREET
M26 1HF · Terraced
Nov 2025£195,00073£2,671C87%
292 LEVER STREET
M26 4PT · Terraced
Mar 2026£150,00064£2,344C86%
129 STONECLOUGH ROAD
M26 1HE · Terraced
Oct 2025£150,00071£2,113C86%
20 OUTWOOD ROAD
M26 1AQ · Terraced
Oct 2025£450,00075£6,000C86%
22 BELGRAVE STREET
M26 4DG · Terraced
Mar 2026£146,00083£1,759C86%
4 HILL STREET
M26 4EB · Terraced
Feb 2026£180,00070£2,571C85%
33 CROSS LANE
M26 2QZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£120,00066£1,818C85%
43 LOWTON STREET
M26 4DQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£170,00084£2,024C85%
11 BAYBUTT STREET
M26 2PR · Terraced
Feb 2026£107,00073£1,466C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address