Estimated value
£154,603
Median £1,957/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £160,000£200,000
Estimated value: £154,603Last sold (Feb 2022): £137,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near M26 1JS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 ASTBURY STREET M26 1JS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £182,000 | 93 | £1,957 | D | 91% |
15 MILLTOWN STREET M26 1WD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £125,000 | 87 | £1,437 | D | 89% |
21 BEECH AVENUE M26 1DP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £200,000 | 90 | £2,222 | D | 89% |
80 ALBION STREET M26 1BH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £142,500 | 74 | £1,926 | D | 88% |
14 JAMES STREET NORTH M26 1LL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £155,000 | 81 | £1,914 | D | 87% |
125 STONECLOUGH ROAD M26 1HE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £160,000 | 68 | £2,353 | D | 87% |
29 SUTHERS STREET M26 1JW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £135,000 | 88 | £1,534 | D | 86% |
9 STOPES ROAD M26 3TL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £187,000 | 78 | £2,397 | D | 85% |
36 ROBERTSON STREET M26 4DW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £90,000 | 75 | £1,200 | D | 85% |