HouseValuation
Home·M25·Valuation

33, BROADSTONE CLOSE, M25 9QA

Detached·131·EPC D
Estimated value
£417,759

Median £3,189/m² in your area × 131 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£237,000Median £375,000£570,000
Estimated value: £417,759Last sold (Apr 2015): £275,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near M25 9QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
67 BUTTERSTILE CLOSE
M25 9PH · Detached
Nov 2025£455,000128£3,555D87%
22 LOWTHER ROAD
M25 9QQ · Detached
Feb 2026£350,00098£3,571D84%
1 ST ANNS ROAD
M25 9LD · Detached
Aug 2025£550,000126£4,365D84%
11 LOWTHER CLOSE
M25 9LN · Detached
Dec 2025£354,000111£3,189D82%
45 BROOKLANDS ROAD
M25 0FB · Detached
Sept 2025£570,000136£4,191D80%
4 SUNNYFIELD ROAD
M25 2RD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£250,000144£1,736D80%
11 PIMLOTT GROVE
M25 9TR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£237,000119£1,992D79%
26 TEWKESBURY DRIVE
M25 0HG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£391,000136£2,875D79%
5 CIRCULAR ROAD
M25 9NR · Terraced
Mar 2026£295,000132£2,235D79%
59 SANDY LANE
M25 9RD · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£375,000132£2,841D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address