Estimated value
£316,728
Median £3,816/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £343,550£436,500
Estimated value: £316,728Last sold (Mar 2025): £370,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near M25 9PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
85 PRESTWICH HILLS M25 9PY · Detached | Aug 2025 | £410,000 | 92 | £4,457 | D | 91% |
22 LOWTHER ROAD M25 9QQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 98 | £3,571 | D | 84% |
2 SANDY MEADE M25 9PR · Detached | Aug 2025 | £436,500 | 94 | £4,644 | D | 84% |
13 SHAKESPEARE ROAD M25 9GW · Detached | Jul 2025 | £343,550 | 89 | £3,860 | D | 84% |
35 AGECROFT ROAD WEST M25 9RE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £229,000 | 76 | £3,013 | D | 84% |
2 HALLIWELL ROAD M25 9SX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 77 | £2,922 | D | 83% |
2 OAKLANDS DRIVE M25 1LJ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £400,000 | 95 | £4,211 | D | 82% |
1 WOODWARD ROAD M25 9TX · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £311,000 | 84 | £3,702 | E | 82% |
12 CARR AVENUE M25 9TA · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £290,000 | 76 | £3,816 | C | 82% |