HouseValuation
Home·M25·Valuation

20, PRESTWICH HILLS, M25 9PY

Detached·69·EPC E
Estimated value
£263,304

Median £3,816/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£167,000Median £290,000£365,000
Estimated value: £263,304Last sold (Jul 2022): £310,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near M25 9PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9A NEWLANDS DRIVE
M25 3BU · Detached
Mar 2026£270,00063£4,286E86%
35 AGECROFT ROAD WEST
M25 9RE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£229,00076£3,013D81%
2 HALLIWELL ROAD
M25 9SX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,00077£2,922D80%
1 WOODWARD ROAD
M25 9TX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£311,00084£3,702E79%
36 SANDY LANE
M25 9NA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£320,00068£4,706D79%
12 CARR AVENUE
M25 9TA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£290,00076£3,816C79%
5 HILLCREST ROAD
M25 9UD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£255,00065£3,923C79%
89 POLEFIELD CIRCLE
M25 2NQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£167,00074£2,257E78%
80 HEYWOOD ROAD
M25 1FN · Detached
Oct 2025£290,00078£3,718D78%
3 AGECROFT ROAD WEST
M25 9RE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£365,00063£5,794D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address