HouseValuation
Home·M25·Valuation

84, SANDY LANE, M25 9PS

Detached·202·EPC C
Estimated value
£680,538

Median £3,369/m² in your area × 202 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£330,000Median £630,000£906,000
Estimated value: £680,538Last sold (Apr 2022): £518,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near M25 9PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
59 HILTON LANE
M25 9SA · Detached
Jan 2026£725,000187£3,877D86%
29 PRESTWICH PARK ROAD SOUTH
M25 9PF · Detached
Aug 2025£600,000207£2,899B81%
37 BLAND ROAD
M25 9WG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£330,000179£1,844D79%
43 HILTON LANE
M25 9SA · Detached
Sept 2025£655,000162£4,043C79%
8 BADGERS RISE
M25 9AU · Detached
Mar 2025£370,000206£1,796B78%
16 BUTT HILL ROAD
M25 9NJ · Detached
Nov 2025£545,000171£3,187D78%
39 PRESTWICH PARK ROAD SOUTH
M25 9PF · Detached
Mar 2025£900,000190£4,737D77%
2 WOODTHORPE COURT
M25 0NP · Detached
Sept 2025£630,000187£3,369D77%
64 PRESTWICH HILLS
M25 9PY · Detached
May 2025£500,000154£3,247C76%
WESTMOND ST ANNS ROAD
M25 9QE · Detached
Dec 2025£906,000240£3,775E76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address