Estimated value
£269,284
Median £2,927/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £263,900£350,000
Estimated value: £269,284Last sold (Apr 2025): £285,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near M25 9PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 KERSAL ROAD M25 9SJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £177,000 | 81 | £2,185 | D | 84% |
11 BUTTERSTILE CLOSE M25 9RS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 117 | £2,650 | C | 84% |
11 KERSAL ROAD M25 9SJ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £130,000 | 80 | £1,625 | C | 84% |
34 MOUNTFIELD M25 1FJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £342,500 | 99 | £3,460 | C | 84% |
62 VENWOOD ROAD M25 9UA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £240,000 | 82 | £2,927 | C | 84% |
16 ELIZABETH STREET M25 1FU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £263,900 | 79 | £3,341 | D | 83% |
30 LANGLEY AVENUE M25 3DD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £265,000 | 80 | £3,313 | C | 83% |
13 SHELLEY ROAD M25 9GH · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £350,000 | 97 | £3,608 | C | 83% |
47 SIMISTER GREEN M25 2RY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £240,000 | 88 | £2,727 | C | 82% |