HouseValuation
Home·M25·Valuation

96, BUTTERSTILE LANE, M25 9PP

Semi-detached·122·EPC E
Estimated value
£389,058

Median £3,189/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£237,000Median £356,500£500,000
Estimated value: £389,058Last sold (Dec 2020): £293,000

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near M25 9PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 PIMLOTT GROVE
M25 9TR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£237,000119£1,992D82%
26 TEWKESBURY DRIVE
M25 0HG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£391,000136£2,875D82%
5 CIRCULAR ROAD
M25 9NR · Terraced
Mar 2026£295,000132£2,235D82%
59 SANDY LANE
M25 9RD · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£375,000132£2,841D82%
7 WINDSOR ROAD
M25 0DZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£356,500106£3,363E81%
1 SANDYWAY
M25 9PG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£305,000106£2,877C81%
10 ST ANNS CLOSE
M25 9LJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£468,750132£3,551C81%
72 KINGS ROAD
M25 0LN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£500,000112£4,464D80%
1 WOODWARD ROAD
M25 9TX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£311,00084£3,702E79%
11 LOWTHER CLOSE
M25 9LN · Detached
Dec 2025£354,000111£3,189D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address