HouseValuation
Home·M25·Valuation

2, SCOTT ROAD, M25 9GN

Semi-detached·75·EPC C
Estimated value
£286,200

Median £3,816/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £290,000£345,000
Estimated value: £286,200Last sold (Nov 2022): £335,900

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near M25 9GN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 CARR AVENUE
M25 9TA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£290,00076£3,816C91%
5 HILLCREST ROAD
M25 9UD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£255,00065£3,923C91%
62 VENWOOD ROAD
M25 9UA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00082£2,927C90%
74 WOODWARD ROAD
M25 9TU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£245,00068£3,603C87%
35 AGECROFT ROAD WEST
M25 9RE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£229,00076£3,013D87%
2 HALLIWELL ROAD
M25 9SX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,00077£2,922D86%
43 GREENSIDE AVENUE
M25 9AF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£345,00086£4,012B86%
1 WOODWARD ROAD
M25 9TX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£311,00084£3,702E85%
36 SANDY LANE
M25 9NA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£320,00068£4,706D85%
54 HEYS ROAD
M25 1JY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£343,72071£4,841C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address