Estimated value
£274,482
Median £3,519/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£166,000Median £263,000£385,000
Estimated value: £274,482Last sold (May 2022): £2,500
A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near M25 2SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 POLEFIELD GRANGE M25 2WL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £248,000 | 70 | £3,543 | C | 78% |
17 MOUNT PLEASANT M25 2SD · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £285,000 | 81 | £3,519 | C | 76% |
47 SIMISTER GREEN M25 2RY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £240,000 | 88 | £2,727 | C | 75% |
15 BAYTREE COURT M25 3EU · Other | Jan 2026 | £166,000 | 56 | £2,964 | B | 75% |
36 POLEFIELD CIRCLE M25 2WP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £237,500 | 70 | £3,393 | D | 74% |
12 CARR AVENUE M25 9TA · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £290,000 | 76 | £3,816 | C | 74% |
130 KINGS ROAD M25 0EZ · Other | May 2025 | £385,000 | 89 | £4,326 | D | 74% |
45 HOLYROOD ROAD M25 1PE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £270,000 | 87 | £3,103 | C | 73% |
41 CROMWELL ROAD M25 1HR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £263,000 | 68 | £3,868 | C | 73% |