HouseValuation
Home·M25·Valuation

3, EDENFIELD ROAD, M25 0EE

Semi-detached·77·EPC D
Estimated value
£282,051

Median £3,663/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £295,000£360,000
Estimated value: £282,051Last sold (Jul 2013): £130,500

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near M25 0EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 SCHOLES WALK
M25 0AZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£287,50086£3,343D89%
15 SANDRINGHAM GRANGE
M25 0BY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£255,00080£3,188D89%
27 SEDGLEY PARK ROAD
M25 0BJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£315,00086£3,663D88%
11 COTSWOLD CLOSE
M25 1PJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£292,00076£3,842D85%
5 PARK AVENUE
M25 1EW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£305,00069£4,420D85%
5 ERNEST STREET
M25 3HZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£330,00082£4,024D85%
11 SALISBURY DRIVE
M25 0HU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£295,00086£3,430D85%
35 AGECROFT ROAD WEST
M25 9RE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£229,00076£3,013D85%
2 HALLIWELL ROAD
M25 9SX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,00077£2,922D84%
56 HEYS ROAD
M25 1JY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£360,00081£4,444D84%

Dig deeper into this address