Estimated value
£405,170
Median £2,614/m² in your area × 155 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £377,000£665,000
Estimated value: £405,170Last sold (Oct 2023): £550,000
A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 35 points.
Sales near M25 0EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 TEWKESBURY DRIVE M25 0HG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £391,000 | 136 | £2,875 | D | 87% |
4 SUNNYFIELD ROAD M25 2RD · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £250,000 | 144 | £1,736 | D | 83% |
4 DANESWAY M25 0FS · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £665,000 | 154 | £4,318 | D | 82% |
4 MILDRED AVENUE M25 0LR · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £320,000 | 168 | £1,905 | D | 82% |
11 HILTON CRESCENT M25 9NQ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £377,000 | 166 | £2,271 | D | 81% |
108 KINGS ROAD M25 0FY · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £250,000 | 151 | £1,656 | D | 80% |
117 ALBERT AVENUE M25 0HE · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £345,000 | 132 | £2,614 | D | 80% |
72 KINGS ROAD M25 0LN · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £500,000 | 112 | £4,464 | D | 79% |