Estimated value
£408,250
Median £2,875/m² in your area × 142 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £356,500£665,000
Estimated value: £408,250Last sold (Jun 2023): £445,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 70/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near M25 0EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 TEWKESBURY DRIVE M25 0HG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £391,000 | 136 | £2,875 | D | 87% |
19 WINCHESTER AVENUE M25 0LJ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £255,000 | 102 | £2,500 | E | 83% |
4 SUNNYFIELD ROAD M25 2RD · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £250,000 | 144 | £1,736 | D | 83% |
4 DANESWAY M25 0FS · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £665,000 | 154 | £4,318 | D | 82% |
7 WINDSOR ROAD M25 0DZ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £356,500 | 106 | £3,363 | E | 80% |
108 KINGS ROAD M25 0FY · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £250,000 | 151 | £1,656 | D | 80% |
117 ALBERT AVENUE M25 0HE · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £345,000 | 132 | £2,614 | D | 80% |
72 KINGS ROAD M25 0LN · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £500,000 | 112 | £4,464 | D | 79% |